Mobirise


Cxloe | One and Lonely

Director: Joseph Hunter
Cinematographer: Tom Black
Executive Producer: Erin Moy
Producer: Emily Green
Gaffter: Tom Keyes
VFX Advisor: Jonathan Guyader
MUA: Claire Howell
Hair: Jerome Le Corvaisier
Stylist: Sarah Starkey
PA: Joanna Gilmartin

Production by Entropico

Graded on Resolve at The Pardy Suite

Nikkita Ra | 747

Awarded Gold at the ACS NSW Cinematography Awards

Director: P3E
Cinematographer: Mike Roberts
Gaffer: Mark Kavanagh
1st AC: Simon Noona
2nd AC / Best Boy: Pat Wiecks
Studio: Loffte Studio
Stills: Andrew Fawcett
Makeup: Tuesday Rose
Runner: Tom Salvesen
Editor: P3E
Motion Graphics: Jason Morice
Flame: Phillip Stuart-Jones

Graded on Baselight at Vandal.Sydney


Flight to Dubai
Firefighter Lady & Sparse Space

Director: Jamieson Kerr
Cinematographer: Jamieson Kerr

Graded on Resolve at The Pardy Suite


Andy Nelson | Late Night Letter

Director: Andrew Flakelar
Cinematographer: Zachary Peel-McGregor

Graded on Baselight at Vandal.Sydney


Donny Benét - Girl Of My Dreams

Directed, Produced and Edited by
Alexander O. Smith

Executive Producer: Alex Taussig
Director of Photography: Ben Lindberg
_____

Cast
Donny Benet
Gina Wagstaffe
Riley McCullagh

1st AC: Louis Lau
2nd AC: Muhib Faris
2nd AC: Madison Heinze

VFX: Heckler
Visual FX Producer/EP: Bonnie Law
Senior Compositor: Brad Smith
Flame Artist: Tim Jarick
Stylist: Millie Sykes
Hair & Makeup: Blaze Edwards
Title Design: Amy Burrows
Grade Producer: Michaela Fenton

Graded on Baselight at Vandal.Sydney

Indigo Sparke | The Day I Drove the Car Around the Block

Director: Charlie Ford
Cinematographer: Jack Shepherd
Production: Pastel Fury
Post Producer: Michaela Fenton

Graded on Baselight at Vandal.Sydney


Jeida Woods | Selfless

Director, Producer & Editor: Aislinn Lowe
Cinematographer: Jack Shepherd
AC: Thomas Austin
Stylist: Nadia Roosens
MUA: Cherry Cheung
PA & AD: Harry Scott
PA: Annie Walker
PA: Vyvyen Docherty
Colourist: Daniel Pardy
Girlfriend: Tyra C
Woman in pizza shop: Dorin Montazami
Man in pizza shop: Carlo Sardon

Graded on Baselight at Vandal.Sydney 

Graace | Have Fun At Your Party

Director: Gabriel Gasparinatos
Cinematographer: Grégoire Lière
Editor: Claudia Brand
Producers: Emily Green & Tim Burnett
Post Producer: Michaela Fenton
1st AC: Bonnie Chai
Steadicam: Max McLachlan
Gaffer: Tomas Keyes
Stylist: Hunter Blue
DA & Stills: Gabe Hanvey
Production Design/Location: Diana Prichard

Graded on Baselight at Vandal.Sydney



Jeffe | Oh Dear

Directors: Indiana Kwong & Julian Tuna
Cinematographer: Julian Tuna
Post Producer: Michaela Fenton
Production: Futura Films

Graded on Baselight at Vandal.Sydney


Triple One | Butter

Director: Gabriel Gasparinatos
Cinematographer: Tom Black
Editor: Gabriel Gasparinatos
Post Producer: Michaela Fenton
Production: Entropico

Graded on Baselight at Vandal.Sydney


Alex Leavon | Love Survives

Director: Josef J. Weber
Cinematographer: Alexander Leeway

Graded on Resolve at The Pardy Suite

© Copyright Daniel Pardy - All Rights Reserved